maipu maipu

SEARCH
GPON > ONU > PU3200 Series GPON ONU

PU3200 Series GPON ONU

PU3200 Series GPON HGU ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It is applied in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, voice and video service based on the GPON network. 

PU3200 Series GPON ONU contain the following models:

PU3200-4T2V provides 1-port GPON interface and 4-Port 1000M LAN interfaces, 2-Port POTS Voice interfaces;

PU3200-4T2VW provides 1-port GPON interface and 4-Port 1000M LAN interfaces, 2-Port POTS Voice interfaces, Wi-Fi 802.11n;

PU3200 Series provides two POTS ports, four GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports one USB port and 802.11 n/b/g Wi-Fi access. PU3200 Series features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet, and HD video services. Therefore, PU3200 SERIES provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucent.

PU3200 SERIES can integrate wireless function with meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards, It has two external high gain directional antenna, the wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps. It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission security.


Product Features

    1.     In compliant with ITU - T G.984.1/2/3/4 standard

    2.     Meet 802.11 n/b/g WIFI technical standard

    3.     Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software

    4.     Support Ethernet line performance statistics function

    5.     Support OMCI+TR069 management mode

    6.     Support VLAN tag/untag

    7.     Support multicast Snooping/Proxy

    8.     Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP internet mode

    9.     Support port binding

    10.  Support loop-detection function

    11.  Support device-based speed limitation

    12.  Support MAC-address filter and URL access control

    13.  Support H.248 and SIP protocol

    14.  Support AES encryption and decryption

    15.  Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

    16.  Support ACL configure data packet filter flexibly

    17.  EMS network management based on SNMP, convenient for maintenance



Product Specifications

Item

Parameters

Specification

Interface

PON Interface

1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

Downstream Data Rate: 2.488Gbps

Upstream Data Rate: 1.244Gbps

SC/PC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and 20KM distance with 1:128

Ethernet Interface

4*10/100/1000M Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports

Full Duplex/Half-Duplex

RJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-X

Transmission Distance 100 Meter

POTS Interface

2*RJ11

Max 1km distance

Balanced Ring, 50V RMS

USB interface

1*USB 2.0 interface

Transmission Rate: 480Mbps

Power Interface

12V DC input

Performance Parameters

PON

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm

Optical Parameter

Tx Optical Power: 0.5–5dBm

Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm

Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm

Data Transmission Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s

Ethernet: 1000Mbps

Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12

latency: <1.5ms

Management

Network Management

Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support TR069 and WEB management

Management Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

Environmental

Specifications

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

External 12V 1A DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: <7W

Dimensions

240mm(L)*240mm(W)*24mm(H)

0.3kg

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0–50℃

Storage Temperature: -40–85℃

Operating Humidity: 10%–90%(Non-condensing)

Storage Humidity: 10%–90%(Non-condensing)



Typical Application

Solution: FTTH, FTTO

Business: Broadband Internet, Voice, IPTV, WIFI


Order Information

Product 

Description

PU3200-4T2V

1-port GPON interface and 4-Port 1000M LAN interfaces, 2-Port POTS Voice interfaces

PU3200-4T2VW

PU3200-4T2VW provides 1-port GPON interface and 4-Port 1000M LAN interfaces, 2-Port POTS Voice interfaces, Wi-Fi 802.11n