maipu maipu

SEARCH
GPON > ONU > Maipu PU2300-1G3FP GPON SFU

Maipu PU2300-1G3FP GPON SFU

Maipu PU2300-1G3FP GPON SFU is designed for telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband access, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance scenario, Which adopt mature and stable, cost-effective GPON technology, following ITU-TG984.x and related standards, providing high reliability, easy management, flexible configuration and advanced quality of service (QoS) to meet customer requirement.

PU2300-1G3FP provides 1*GPON port,1*GE Port (PoE) and 3*FE Ports (PoE).


Product Specifications

Hardware   Specification

Dimensions

175mm×123mm×28mmL×W×H

Weight

About 0.6Kg

Operating temperature

-2050

Operating   humidity

10%90%non-condensing

Power adapter   input

100 V to   240 V AC, 50 Hz/60 Hz

System power   supply

DC 48V/2A

UNI

1*GE (PoE)   + 3*FE(PoE)

NNI

1*GPON

Static power   consumption

10W

Typical power   consumption

13W (without   PoE)

Maximum power   consumption

16W   (without PoE)

88W (within   PoE)

Maximum PoE   output power

61.6 W (4 port   PoE)

PON Port

SC/UPC   connector

SFP optical   module

Transmission   rate

GPON:   downstream 2.5Gbps and upstream 1.25Gbps

EPON: downstream   1.25Gbps and upstream 1.25Gbps

GE   Electrical Port or FE Electrical Port

PoE, IEEE   802.3af

RJ-45   connector

Port rate   auto negotiation (10/100/1000 Mbit/s or 10/100 Mbit/s)

Auto-MDI/MDIX

Configuration   of the number of MAC addresses learned

Ethernet   port-based VLAN transparent transmission and VLAN filtering

Software Key   Feature

Automatic   Service Provisioning

Authentication   exemption

XML/OMCI or   OAM

SFU ONU

Bridging   mode

Well   connect with OLTs of mainstream (Huawei\ZTE\FH)

Layer 2   Management

802.1D&802.1ad   bridging

802.1p CoS

802.1Q VLAN

Multicast

IGMPv2/v3

IGMP   snooping

standard

IEEE802.3af   standard

ITU-T   G.984.x standard

China's CTC   3.0 standards


Order Information

Product model

Product specification

PU2300-1G3FP

GPON SFU,   1*GPON Port+1*GE Port (PoE) and 3*FE(PoE) Ports