maipu maipu

SEARCH
GPON > ONU > Maipu PU3200-1G1FTN GPON HGU

Maipu PU3200-1G1FTN GPON HGU

Maipu PU3200-1G1FTN GPON HGU is designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators. These HGU adopt mature GPON technology, providing Wi-Fi, Layer 2/3 forwarding, high quality VoIP and rich management features as well. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah, ITU-T G.984.x, etc.

PU3200-1G1FTN provides 1*GPON port,1*GE Port, 1*FE Port,1*Voice POTS and 802.11b/g/n Wi-Fi.


Product Features

    Panel lights & Interface Description

    LED

    Mark

    Status

    Description

    Power

    PWR

    On

    Device is   powered up.

    Off

    Device is   powered down.

    Optical signal loss

    LOS

    Blink

    Device does   not receive optical signals.

    Off

    Device has   received optical signal.

    Registration

    REG/PON

    On

    Device is   registered to the PON system.

    Off

    Device is not registered to the PON system.

    Blink

    Device is registering.

    Interface

    GEFE/

    LAN1~2

    On

    Port is   connected properly.

    Off

    Port connection exception or not   connected.

    Blink

    Port is sending or/and receiving data.

    POTS

    FXS/PHONE

    On

    Device has registered   to the soft-switch, but without ongoing data transmission.

    Off

    Device is   power off or not registered to the soft-switch.

    Blink

    The port is   with ongoing data transmission.

    Wireless

    Wi-Fi

    On

    Wi-Fi turned   on.

    Off

    Device is   power off or Wi-Fi turned off.

    Blink

    Wi-Fi data   transmission.

    Pair

    Pair

    On

    WPS client is   connected. (LED turn off  after 5   minutes of successful connection)

    Off

    Does not use   WPS or WPS client is connected. (LED turn off after 5 minutes of successful   connection)

    Blink

    WPS client is   connecting.


    Port   Type

    Function

    PON

    PU3200-1G1FTN:   SC/UPC type, single mode optical fiber cable                                PU3200-1G1FTNT:   SC/APC type, single mode optical fiber cable with WDM

    GEFE

    Connect   device with ethernet port by RJ-45 cat5 cable.

    FXS

    Connect the telephone with FXS port by   telephone wire.

    RST

    Press   down reset button and keep1-5seconds to make the device restart and recover   from the factory default settings.

    DC12V

    Connect   with power adapter.

    Pair

    Press   down Wi-Fi pair button to begin pairing.

    Wi-Fi

    Wi-Fi   on/off.


Product Specifications

Hardware   Specification

PON interface

GPON Class B+

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

Wavelength

Tx1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical   interface

SC/UPC connector

LAN interface

1 x   10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces.   Full/Half, RJ45 connector

POTS interface

1 FXS, RJ11 connectors

Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec  

Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode,   DTMF Relay

Line testing   according to GR-909

Wi-Fi   interface

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n

Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz

support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,

2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,

Support: multiple SSID

Channel:13

Modulation type: DSSSCCK and OFDM

Encoding   scheme: BPSKQPSK16QAM and 64QAM

LED

Status of POWER, LOS, PON, LAN1, LAN2, PHONE, Pai, WiFi

Operating   condition

Temperature: 0+50

Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing

Storing

Temperature: -30+60

condition

Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing

Power supply

DC 12V/1A

Power supply

6W

Dimension

185mm×120mm×34mmL×W×H

Net weight

0.24Kg

Software Key   Feature

Software mode

Bridging and   Routing Mode.

Layer2

802.1D&802.1ad   bridge,802.1p Cos,802.1Q VLAN.

Layer3

IPv4, DHCP   Client/Server, PPPoE, NAT, DMZ, DDNS.

Multicast

IGMPv1/v2/v3,   IGMP snooping.

Security

Flow &   Storm control, Loop Detection.

Wi-Fi

IEEE802.11b/g/n   (TX power:17dBm/16dBm/15dBm), Up to 300Mbps

Authentication:   WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/WAP2-PSK(AES).

POTS

VoIP protocol: SIPIMS-SIP

Voice enhancement:

Local exchange

Dynamic voice jitter   buffering

Silence detection

Echo offset

Loss compensation

Firewall

Filtering   Based on ACL/MAC/URL

O&M

WEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI/TR069,   Support private OAM/OMCI protocol


Order Information

Product model

Product specification

PU3200-1G1FTN

GPON HGU, 1*GPON Port, 1*GE Port, 1*FE Port,1*Voice POTS and   802.11b/g/n Wi-Fi.