maipu maipu

SEARCH
GPON > ONU > Maipu PU3200-1GN GPON HGU

Maipu PU3200-1GN GPON HGU

Maipu PU3200-1GN GPON HGU is designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators. These HGU adopt mature GPON technology, providing Wi-Fi, Layer 2/3 forwarding and rich management features as well. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah, ITU-T G.984.x, etc.

PU3200-1GN provides 1*GPON Port,1*GE Port and 802.11b/g/n Wi-Fi.


Product Features

    Panel lights & Interface Description

    LED

    Mark

    Status

    Description

    Power

    POWER

    On

    The device is   powered up.

    Off

    The device is powered   down.

    Optical signal loss

    LOS

    Blink

    Device does   not receive optical signals.

    Off

    Device has   received optical signal.

    Registration

    REG

    On

    The device is   registered to the PON system.

    Off

    Device is not registered to the PON system.

    Blink

    Device registration is incorrect.

    Interface

    LINK/ACT

    On

    Port is   connected properly (LINK).

    Off

    Port connection exception or not   connected.

    Blink

    Port is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

    Wi-Fi

    Wi-Fi

    On

    Wi-Fi running

    Off

    Wi-Fi not   working


    Port Type

    Function

    PON

    Connect   PON port with internet by SC/UPC type, single mode optical fiber cable.

    LAN

    Connect   device with ethernet port by RJ-45 cat5 cable.

    RST

    Press   down reset button and keep1-5seconds to make the device restart and recover   from the factory default settings.

    Power ON/OFF

    Power   on and Power off

    DC12V

    Connect   with power adapter.


Product Specifications

Hardware   Specification

PON interface

GPON Class B+

Wavelength: Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm

SC/UPC connector

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

LAN interface

1 x   10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces.10/100/1000M Full/Half,   RJ45 connector

Wi-Fi   interface

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n

Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz

support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps

2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi

Support: multiple SSID

Channel:13

Modulation type: DSSSCCK and OFDM

Encoding   scheme: BPSKQPSK16QAM and 64QAM

LED

Status of POWERLOSPONLANWi-Fi

Operating   condition

Temperature: 0+50

Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing

Storing

Temperature : -30+60

condition

Humidity :10%90%non-condensing

Power supply

DC 12V/0.5A

Power   consumption

6W

Dimension

120mm×78mm×30mmL×W×H

Net weight

0.15Kg

Software Key Feature

Software mode

Routing mode.

 Wi-Fi

IEEE802.11b/g/n   (TX power:17dBm/16dBm/15dBm)

Wi-Fi Authentication:   WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/WAP2-PSK(AES)

 Security

DDOS,   Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL.

 Layer2

802.1D&802.1ad   bridge, 802.1p Cos, 802.1Q VLAN.

 Layer3

IPv4/IPv6,   DHCP Client/Server, PPPoE, NAT, DMZ, DDNS.

 Multicast

IGMP v1/v2/v3,   IGMP snooping.

 Security

Flow &   Storm control, Loop Detection.

 O&M

WEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI/TR069.


Order Information

Product model

Product specification

PU3200-1GN

GPON HGU,   1*GPON Port, 1*GE Port and 802.11b/g/n Wi-Fi