maipu maipu

SEARCH
GPON > ONU > Maipu PU3200-4GAC GPON HGU

Maipu PU3200-4GAC GPON HGU

Maipu PU3200-4GAC GPON HGU is designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators. These HGU adopt mature GPON technology, providing Wi-Fi, Layer 2/3 forwarding, rich management features as well. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah, ITU-T G.984.x, etc.

PU3200-4GAC provides 1*GPON Port,4*GE Ports and 802.11b/g/n/ac Wi-Fi.




Product Features

    Panel lights & Interface Description

    LED

    ON

    Blink

    OFF

    PWR

    The device is powered up

    N/A

    The device is powered down

    PON

    Green is registered to the PON system

     

    Green   is registering to the PON system 

    Device is not registered to the PON system

     

    LOS

    Device does not receive optical signals

     

    N/A

    Device have received optical signals

     

    LAN1~LAN4

    Port   is connected properly

    Port   is Sending/Receiving Data

    The   subscriber network cable is not plugged tightly or the port connection is   incorrect or no connection.

     

    Wi-Fi

    (2.4G/5Ghz)

    Wi-Fi   Turn On

     Wi-Fi Turn On with ongoing data transmission

    Device   is Power Off or Wi-Fi Turn Off

    USB

    USB device is connected

    Ongoing   data transmission

    USB device not connected


    Port Type

    Function

    PON

    Connect PON port   with internet by SC/UPC type, single mode optical fiber cable.

    LAN 1/2/3/4

    Connect device   with ethernet port by RJ-45 cat5 cable.

    RST Button

    Press down reset   button and keep about 5seconds to make the device restart and recover from   the factory default settings.

    Pair Button

    Press down WLAN   Pair button to begin pairing.

    Wi-Fi Button

    WLAN on/off.

    DC12V

    Connect with power   adapter.


Product Specifications

Hardware   Specification

PON interface

GPON Class B+

Receiving sensitivity: -28dBm

Transmitting optical power:   0+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

Wavelength

Tx1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical interface

SC/UPC connector

LAN interface

4*10/100/1000Mbps auto   adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half, RJ45 connector

USB interface

USB 3.0, Transmission Rate:   4.8Gbps

Wi-Fi interface

Compliant with   IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac

2.4GHz Operating frequency:   2.400-2.483GHz (Wi-Fi 4)

5.0GHz Operating frequency:   5.150-5.825GHz (Wi-Fi 5 wave 2)

WiFi:4*4 MIMO,5dBi antenna,   rate up to 1.167Gbps, Multiple SSID

TX power:   11n--22dBm/11ac--24dBm

Operating Environment

Temperature: 0+50        

Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing

Storing Environment

Temperature: -30+60    

Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing

Power Supply

DC 12V/1.5A,12W

Dimension

178mm×120mm×30m(L×W×H)

Net weight

0.42kg

Software Key   Feature

Management Mode

OAM/OMCI, Telnet, WEB, TR069

Data Service Functions

Full speed non-blocking   switching

2K MAC address table

64 full range VLAN ID

Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN,   VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc

Integrated port monitoring,   port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc

Support auto polarity   detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)

Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS   with four level priority queues

Support IGMP v1/v2/v3   snooping/proxy and MLD v1/v2 snooping/proxy

Support bridge, router and   bridge/router mixed mode

IP address assignment:   dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP

Wi-Fi Service Functions

Integrated 802.11b/g/n/ac (WIFI5)   protocol.

Authentication:   WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/WAP2-PSK(AES)

Modulation type: DSSS, CCK   and OFDM

Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK,16QAM   and 64QAM


Order Information

Product model

Product specification

PU3200-4GAC

GPON ONU, 1*GPON Port,4*GE Ports   and IEEE 802.11b/g/n/ac Wi-Fi.